Harley Guindon
Harley Guindon, more fully Harley Davidson Guindon, is a Canadian man known publicly as the son of Bernie Guindon, the founder of Satan’s Choice Motorcycle Club.
Harley Guindon, more fully Harley Davidson Guindon, is a Canadian man known publicly as the son of Bernie Guindon, the founder of Satan’s Choice Motorcycle Club. Public reporting has also described him as having been involved in crime and as having served prison terms.
Background
Harley Davidson Guindon was born on 15 October 1985. Reporting identifies him as the son of Bernie Guindon, a prominent figure in Canada’s outlaw biker scene.
Public profile
He has appeared in media coverage focused on his family background and alleged criminal involvement. CBC Radio reported that he had spent time in prison.
Business activity
Later reporting described him as a businessman in Oshawa. One account said he opened a clothing store called Harley G's in 2017.
Family connections
His father, Bernie Guindon, founded Satan’s Choice Motorcycle Club and later became associated with the Hells Angels before retiring from outlaw motorcycle activity.
Key facts
- Harley Guindon is identified as Harley Davidson Guindon.
- He is the son of Bernie Guindon, founder of Satan’s Choice Motorcycle Club.
- Public coverage describes criminal involvement and prison time.
- He is a businessman and clothing salesman in Oshawa.
- He opened a clothing store called Harley G's in 2017.
He is a Canadian public figure tied to Ontario crime reporting and to a well-known Canadian outlaw motorcycle family.
Frequently asked questions
Who is Harley Guindon?
Is Harley Guindon connected to Satan’s Choice?
What is Harley Guindon’s occupation?
Where is Harley Guindon from?
Was Harley Guindon in prison?
References
- CBC Radio — https://www.cbc.ca/radio/thecurrent/the-current-for-april-28-2017-1.4088905/meet-the-godfather-of-canada-s-outlaw-biker-club-satan-s-choice-1.4088947Supports: Identifies Harley Guindon as Bernie Guindon’s son and notes prison time.
- Wikipedia — https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harley_Davidson_GuindonSupports: Provides birth date, occupation, Oshawa residence, and business-related details.